PG Admission 2017-18

Arrow
Arrow
Welcome to AIMS, B.G.Nagara
Slider

PG Admission 2016-17

ADICHUNCHANAGIRI INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES
LIST OF STUDENTS ADMITTED TO POST GRADUATE DEGREE AND DIPLOMA COURSE DURING THE YEAR 2017-2018
SL. NONAME OF THE STUDENTSCOURSE ADMITTEDFREE/PRIVATE NRI/IPDemand 2017-18
CATEGORYRANK NUMBERDATE OF ADMISSIONTuition Fee
1Dr.Rashmi.RDAGovt.1G4523829.05.20173,30,000
2Dr.Pallavi KulkarniDAGovt.GM2075229.05.20173,30,000
3Dr.Lekha.M.BDGOGovt.GM1226625.05.20173,30,000
4Dr.Sowmya Shree.HDVDGovt.3AG2043826.05.20173,30,000
5Dr.Shruthi.RMD-Anes.Govt.GM1107524.05.20174,40,000
6Dr.Suhana BanuMD-Anes.Govt.2BG1735224.05.20174,40,000
7Dr.Yuvarajkumar Akkappa YadraviMD-Gen.MedicineGovt.GM551029.05.20174,40,000
8Dr.Hari Prasad.SMD-Gen.MedicineGovt.SCG1696026.05.20174,40,000
9Dr.MallikaMD-Patho.Govt.3BG3864924.05.20171,10,000
10Dr.Ranjini.G.NaikMD-Pead.Govt.SCG1568129.05.20174,40,000
11Dr.Vipul.K.RMDRDGovt.2AG392226.05.20174,40,000
12Dr.Renuka Devi.C.NMS.OBGGovt (In-Service)SCG5995421.04.20174,40,000
13Dr.Deepa.RMS.OBGGovt.GMH898123.05.20174,40,000
14Dr.Sumeet Kumar.S.PMS-Gen.SurgeryGovt.GMH1579829.05.20174,40,000
15Dr.Shilpashree.C.SMS-Gen.SurgeryGovt.GM1113130.05.20174,40,000
16Dr.SubhashchandraMS-Oph.Govt.1G1547025.05.20174,20,000
17Dr.Manohara Anantha PrabhuMS-Oph.Govt.GM1097826.05.20174,40,000
18Dr.Ahmed ZelshanMS-Ortho.Govt.GM680225.05.20174,40,000
19Dr.Shabana.SDAPrivateOPN1931325.05.20175,00,000
20Dr.Madhuri.GDAPrivateGM2642629.05.20175,00,000
21Dr.Manasa.B.NDCHPrivateOPN1147324.05.20175,00,000
22Dr.Shalini YadavDCPPrivateOPN4356325.05.20171,65,000
23Dr.Preethi JoseDMRDPrivateOPN353226.05.20175,00,000
24Dr.Keshvendra VermaD’ORTHOPrivateGM1414025.05.20175,00,000
25Dr.Santhosh.N.VMD-Anes.PrivateOPN1329125.05.20176,60,000
26Dr.Sandhya Lakshmy MenonMD-Anes.PrivateOPN1319826.05.20176,60,000
27Dr.Pavithra.DMD-Anes.PrivateGM1555030.05.20176,60,000
28Dr.Mithila RavindranathMD-SkinPrivateOPN338823.05.20176,60,000
29Dr.M.Srikanth GoudMD.Gen.MedicinePrivateGM669524.05.20176,60,000
30Dr.Jithin Raj.PMD.Gen.MedicinePrivateOPN609825.05.20176,60,000
31Dr.Manojkumar.B.KMD.Gen.MedicinePrivateGM693526.05.20176,60,000
32Dr.IshwarajMD-Pead.PrivateOPN662524.05.20176,60,000
33Dr.Srimeenakshidevi.RMD-Pead.PrivateOPN551529.05.20176,60,000
34Dr.Rakesh Prasad PatelMS.ENTPrivateOPN1668529.05.20176,60,000
35Dr.Nikethan.GMS.ENTPrivateOPN2233930.05.20176,60,000
36Dr.Dsouza Rochelle IsidoraMS-Gen.SurgeryPrivateOPN899426.05.20176,60,000
37Dr.Anshu KumariMS.OBGPrivateGM818324.05.20176,60,000
38Dr.Shwetha.G.RMS.OBGPrivateOPN903529.05.20176,60,000
39Dr.Hamid KhanMS-Oph.PrivateGM1260025.05.20176,60,000
40Dr.Debjyoti MandalMS-Ortho.PrivateOPN686324.05.20176,60,000
41Dr.Kata Manoj KumarMS-Ortho.PrivateGM887929.05.20176,60,000
42Dr.Deepthi.YDCHMgt.GM3521030.05.20171,50,000
43Dr.Aditi KulkarniDGOMgt.GM5262830.05.20172,00,000
44Dr.Farheen TabassumDGOMgt.GM4937830.05.20172,50,000
45Dr.Priti SoniDMRDMgt.GM5192530.05.20175,00,000
46Dr.Avik GhoshMD-SkinMgt.GM4477930.05.201715,00,000
47Dr.Puneeth Kumar.MMD.Gen.MedicineMgt.GM5073820.05.201760,00,000
48Dr.Vishwas.M.KMD.Gen.MedicineMgt.GM4840723.05.201760,00,000
49Dr.Phaneshwara.B.NMD.Gen.MedicineMgt.GM7067527.05.201725,00,000
50Dr.Sujeeth Kumar Reddy.KMD-Pead.Mgt.GM5195923.05.201760,00,000
51Dr.Rutvij Niranjanbhai ModhMDRDMgt.GM6929930.05.20175,00,000
52Dr.N.PruthvikaMS-Gen.SurgeryMgt.OBC863730.05.20173,00,000
53Dr.Melisha Marliat FerraoMS.OBGMgt.GM6405630.05.201748,00,000
54Dr.Kavya.B.SMS.OBGMgt.GM4032130.05.20175,00,000
55Dr.Chandana.SMS-Oph.Mgt.GM6873630.05.20175,00,000
56Dr.Mohsin Ali WahabMS-Ortho.Mgt.GM5348030.05.201728,69,500
57Dr.Preetam Raj ChandaranMS-Ortho.Mgt.GM5892922.05.201760,00,000
58VACANTMS.ORTHOPAEDICSMgt.
59MD.PATHOLOGYMgt.
60DCPMgt.
61MD.ANATOMYGovt.
62MD.PHYSIOLOGYGovt.
63MD.BIOCHEMISTRYGovt.
64MD.MICROBIOLOGYGovt.
65MD.PHARMACOLOGYGovt.
66DCPGovt.
67DCPPrivate
68DLOGovt.
69MD.ANATOMYPrivate
70MD.PHYSIOLOGYPrivate
71MD.PHYSIOLOGYPrivate
72MD.PHYSIOLOGYPrivate
73MD.MICROBIOLOGYPrivate
74MD.PHARMACOLOGYPrivate
75MD.COMMUNITY MEDICINEPrivate