Faculty Details

Updated on 1-Jun2017

Pre Clinical

Department of ANATOMY
SI.NoNAMEDESIGNATIONKMC RegDATE OF JOINING THIS INSTITUTEPROMOTED FOR PRESENT DESIGNATION
1Dr. RAJENDRA R.PROF & HOD2515515.04.200815.02.2011
2Dr.SURENDRA MPROFESSORM.Sc. (N/A)10.12.201005.07.2001
3Dr.U.K. MAKANDARASSOC. PROFM.Sc. (N/A)14.02.201302.04.2012
4Dr.TEJASWI H.L.ASSOC. PROF7382320.05.201115.11.2016
5Dr. ASHA RANIS.K.ASST. PROF7616406.08.201206.08.2012
6Dr. THEJESHWARIH.GASST. PROF3652813.10.201413.10.2014
7Dr. AJAY NASST. PROF7821831.05.201227.07.2015
8Dr.SAMRIDHIPURIASST. PROF9373214.12..201614.12.2016
9Dr ShilpaASST. PROF02.05.2017
Department of PHYSIOLOGY
SI.NoNAMEDESIGNATIONKMC RegDATE OF JOINING THIS INSTITUTEPROMOTED FOR PRESENT DESIGNATION
1Dr.K.N.NARASIMHASWAMYProfe & HOD2555417.09.200915.02.2009
2Dr. SUDHIR G KPROFESSOR5737601.10.200916.01.2015
3Dr. GAYATRI BORAASSOC. PROF.14794 (Assam MedicalCouncil)01.02.200817.05.2013
4Dr. ANAND K.S.SASST. PROF.7127428.10.201328.10.2013
5Dr. RAVI G.N.ASST. PROF.8207101.09.201401.09.2014
6Dr. MALINI MASST. PROF.8916018.01.201618.01.2016
7Dr. SMITHA NASST. PROF.9006918.08.201618.08.2016
Departmentof BIOCHEMISTRY
SI.NoNAMEDESIGNATIONKMC RegDATE OF JOINING THIS INSTITUTEPROMOTED FOR PRESENT DESIGNATION
1DR. ALIYANUSRATHPROFESSOR HOD4351629.10.200101.02.2011
2Dr. RAJESHWARI.AASSOC.PROFM.Sc. (N/A)08.02.199015.02.2011
3Dr. CHIKKANNA.DASSOC.PROFM.Sc. (N/A)02.04.198715.07.2014
4SOMASHEKAR.G.NASST.PROFM.Sc. (N/A)19.09.199401.02.2007
5Dr. N.ASHA RANIASST.PROF5764629.4.201315.07.2011
6Dr. SHILPA SHREEY.DASST.PROF8551512.05.201412.05.2014
7Dr. PRATHIBA K.ASST.PROF7740008.09.201408.09.2014
8Dr. NAMITHA DASST.PROF9461101.09.201601.09.2014

Para Clinical

Department of PHARMACOLOGY
SI.NoNAMEDESIGNATIONKMC RegDATE OF JOINING THIS INSTITUTEPROMOTED FOR PRESENT DESIGNATION
1Dr. RAVI SHANKARM.PROF & HOD4201905.10.200701.07.2010
2Dr. MADHAV KSAVKARPROFESSOR7021309.10.200702.11.2012
3Dr. RAJASHEKARY.RPROFESSOR4768308.11.200201.01.2014
4Dr.M.VINAYAASST.PROF6976101.07.201001.07.2010
5Dr. MANU GASST.PROF7646227.11.201427.11.2014
6Dr. PADMANABHA TSASST.PROF8689327.07.201527.07.2015
Department of PATHOLOGY
SI.NoNAMEDESIGNATIONKMC RegDATE OF JOINING THIS INSTITUTEPROMOTED FOR PRESENT DESIGNATION
1Dr. VIJAYSHANKARS.PROFESSOR &HOD5735311.07.200501.09.2014
2Dr. NALINIKRISHNANPROFESSOR1771910.02.200716.08.2010
3Dr ABHISHEK M.G.ASSOC. PROF.5880816.07.200725.09.2012
4Dr.AMITA.K.ASSOC. PROF.7813224.04.201001.10.2012
5Dr. SANJAY MASSOC. PROF.7368002.11.201228.02.2017
6Dr. NANJUNDASWAMY DASST. PROF.2165607.11.201301.11.2013
7Dr. SARVESH B.MASST. PROF.8569222.09.201422.09.2014
8Dr. PRAKASH V.BASST. PROF.7883527.07.201527.07.2015
9Dr. Rakshitha B.HASST. PROF.27.02.2017
Department of MICROBIOLOGY
SI.NoNAMEDESIGNATIONKMC RegDATE OF JOINING THIS INSTITUTEPROMOTED FOR PRESENT DESIGNATION
1Dr. VENKATESHA DPROF& HOD1770505.02.201520.04.1993
2Dr. DHANALAKSHMIT.A.ASSOC.PROF.6128203.11.200615.05.2012
3Dr. JANAKI RAMK.ASSOC.PROF.M.Sc. (N/A)09.02.199015.02.2011
4Dr. VIJAYA S.ASST.PROF.7131727.06.201227.06.2012
5Dr. K VIDYASAGARASST.PROF.7170803.05.201403.05.2014
6Dr. SHWETHA D.CASST.PROF.7943905.12.201618.07.2013
7Dr. MEGHA SASST.PROF.9580614.12.201614.12.2016
Department of FORENSIC MEDICINE
SI.NoNAMEDESIGNATIONKMC RegDATE OF JOINING THIS INSTITUTEPROMOTED FOR PRESENT DESIGNATION
1Dr. SHIVARAMUM.G.PROFESSOR & PRINCIPAL2920128.02.200528.02.2005
2Dr. SATISH N.T.ASSOC.PROF.5324120.04.201220.04.2012
3Dr.KUMAR.U.ASSOC.PROF.6156022.06.200915.07.2014
4Dr. VIJAYA KUMARA.G.ASSOC.PROF.7639102.06.201115.11.2016
5Dr. Vinay JAssistant Professor02.01.2017
Department of COMMUNITY MEDICINE
SI.NoNAMEDESIGNATIONKMC RegDATE OF JOINING THIS INSTITUTEPROMOTED FOR PRESENT DESIGNATION
1Dr. Basavaraju MIngalageriProfessor &HOD1960905.11.201501.01.2008
2Dr.. ShashikiranMAsso. Professor3557504.07.201427.04.2013
3Dr.Radha RAssoc.Professor6552807.01.201001.06.2013
4Dr.Sheethal M. PAsst. Professor8353408.07.201408.07.2014
5Dr. ShashikanthaS.K.Asst. Professor8276501.08.201401.08.2014
6Dr.Gagan SAsst. Professor8549401.08.201524.04.2014
7Dr. RaghavendraS KAsst. Professor8272912.08.201612.08.2016
8Dr Ranjini NAsst. Professor

Clinical

Department of General Medicine
SI.NoNAMEDESIGNATIONKMC RegDATE OF JOINING THIS INSTITUTEPROMOTED FOR PRESENT DESIGNATION
1Dr. VASUDEVNAIK. HProfessor & HOD1816909.10.201230.10.2004
2Dr. JAGANNATHA KProfessor1111001.02.200830.10.2004
3Dr.SHASHIKANTHAProfessor4073526.06.200101.07.2010
4Dr. SHETTY SHIVAKUMAR MADIWALAPPAProfessor1462517.06.201310.02.2006
5Dr. MADHURA T.LProfessor4879711.07.200516.01.2015
6Dr. RAVI B.NAssoc. Professor4734220.09.201308.05.2014
7Dr. PADMA PRASADAssoc. Professor4532301.01.201423.03.2015
8Dr. SHRUTHI BAssoc. Professor7099216.05.201116.05.2015
9Dr. PAVAN . MAssoc.Professor.6342909.10.201223.01.2017
10Dr. RAMEGOWDAR.BAsst.Professor.2109811.02.201111.05.2011
11Dr. RAMANATHASHENOY BAsst.Professor.1539607.10.201407.10.2014
12Dr.SRINIVAS H.DAsst.Professor.2677203.01.201403.01.2014
13Dr. JAGADESHAC.GAsst.Professor.8382506.07.201506.07.2015
14Dr. SUMANTH B.VAsst.Professor.9063510.02.201610.02.2016
15Dr. JAYAKUMAR PAsst.Professor.5932814.06.201614.06.2016
161Dr. MAHANTESHGHANIGERAsst.Professor.8445203.08.201601.08.2014
17Dr. AASHITH SAsst.Professor.
18Dr. (Sqn Ldr) Hemanth RAsst.Professor.09.01.2017
Department of Ophthalmology
SI.NoNAMEDESIGNATIONKMC RegDATE OF JOINING THIS INSTITUTEPROMOTED FOR PRESENT DESIGNATION
1Dr.VenkateGowda H.TProfessor &HOD1876511.04.201615.05.2007
2Dr.Jayaram RProfessor1544219.05.200401.08.2009
3Dr.Sundip ShenoyProfessor8167502.03.201001.03.2017
4Dr.Dinesh PAsst.Professor6754924.07.201224.07.2012
Department of Orthopedics
SI.NoNAMEDESIGNATIONKMC RegDATE OF JOINING THIS INSTITUTEPROMOTED FOR PRESENT DESIGNATION
1Dr.Abdul RavoofProfessor&HOD1819718.09.201218.10.2008
2Dr.Gunnaiah K GProfessor1551801.08.200716.03.2000
3Dr.Gopya NaikProfessor1020829.10.201402.01.2004
4Dr. Sagar B.GProfessor1648005.08.201519.09.2001
5Dr.Madhukar K TAssoc. Professor6322515.10.200805.11.2013
6Dr.Deepak C DAssoc. Professor6790301.07.201001.04.2015
7Dr. Gopinath PAssoc. Professor2070604.09.201530.11.2014
8Dr.Mahesh D.VAsst. Professor6885412.04.1221.09.2012
9Dr. Harish KAsst. Professor2985622.09.201422.09.2014
10Dr.Satheesh G.SAsst. Professor6621707.11.201315.07.2014
Department of Radio Diagnosis
SI.NoNAMEDESIGNATIONKMC RegDATE OF JOINING THIS INSTITUTEPROMOTED FOR PRESENT DESIGNATION
1Dr.PrasanthIshwar H.SProfessor&HOD2561801.01.200717.08.2015
2Dr. Srivatsa N.KAssoc. Professor4322129.07.201629.07.2016
3Dr. RavishankarP.MAsst.Professor8349416.09.201316.09.2013
4Dr. Skandesh B.MAsst.Professor8685704.08.201404.08.2014
5Dr. Anitha BAsst.Professor5400204.07.201604.07.2016
6Dr. Likhitha SAsst.Professor9972408.08.201608.08.2016
Department of Anaesthesiology
SI.NoNAMEDESIGNATIONKMC RegDATE OF JOINING THIS INSTITUTEPROMOTED FOR PRESENT DESIGNATION
1Dr. KempacharyProfessor &HOD1875808.10.201520.10.2005
2Dr. VasanthaKumar K.RProfessor2834608.01.201308.01.2013
3Dr.ChetananandaT NProfessor3712725.05.199616.01.2015
4Dr. Srikantamurthy T.N.Professor20.02.2017
5Dr.Manjula RAssoc. Professor3722929.09.200821.09.2012
6Dr.Shivaramu B TAssoc. Professor1418516.05.201125.01.2017
7Dr. PrajwalPatel H.SAsst. Professor7610023.05.201423.05.2014
8Dr. Shashank M.RAsst. Professor8756722.06.201522.06.2015
9Dr. Adarsh C.SAsst. Professor6063803.09.301303.09.2013
10Dr. ShridharKathavateAsst. Professor8229313.06.201613.06.2016
11Dr.Thirunavukkarasu SAsst. Professor8111101.10.201401.08.2015
12Dr. PrashanthGowtham Raj S.KAsst. Professor7811615.11.201615.11.2016
13Dr. Shreedhar MAsst. Professor8337225.01.201601.12.2016
14Dr.Sarvesh BAsst. Professor17.05.2017
Department of OBG
SI.NoNAMEDESIGNATIONKMC RegDATE OF JOINING THIS INSTITUTEPROMOTED FOR PRESENT DESIGNATION
1Dr.S.VijayalakshmiProfessor &HOD1362301.08.200301.03.1999
2Dr. LokeshChandra H.CProfessor181118.07.201601.01.2002
3Dr.Ravindra SPukleProfessor2146002.02.201201.12.2016
4Dr.Ramesh BabuAssociate Professor4198913.05.200427.09.2010
5Dr.Mahendra GAssociate Professor76545416.06.201116.08.2016
6Dr. Bharathi K.RAssistant Professor7711114.05.201516.01.2015
7Dr. SoniaSehrawatAssistant Professor5747404.08.201604.08.2016
8Dr. ShabanaShaikAssistant Professor8118120.07.201501.07.2016
9Dr. Navya Shri MSAssistant Professor6810301.09.201601.09.2016
Department of OtoRhino Laryngology
SI.NoNAMEDESIGNATIONKMC RegDATE OF JOINING THIS INSTITUTEPROMOTED FOR PRESENT DESIGNATION
1Dr. Ravi G.CProfessor&HOD2017512.06.201426.09.2011
2Dr.Kiran M NaikProfessor5899203.10.200606.04.2015
3Dr.VijayendraSimhaProfessor2732101.04.200416.06.2016
4Dr.Vinay S BhatAssoc. Professor7456431.08.201215.11.2016
5Dr. Ravi K.SAsst.professor7664330.10.201218.06.2012
6Dr. Satish KumarKAsst.professor7100101.07.201316.07.2013
Department of Paediatrics
SI.NoNAMEDESIGNATIONKMC RegDATE OF JOINING THIS INSTITUTEPROMOTED FOR PRESENT DESIGNATION
1Dr.ShivaprakashN.CProfessor &HOD3768720.12.200401.10.2007
2Dr.VenkatamurthyMProfessor2545503.08.200704.08.2011
3Dr. SiddarajuM.LProfessor1143030.09.201304.11.1995
4Dr. Balaji M DProfessor6556710.08.201501.09.2016
5Dr. Rugmini KAssoc. Professor8218808.09.201401.09.2013
6Dr. Sunil Kumar PAssoc. Professor7609816.06.201102.11.2015
7Dr. MadhavaKamath KAssoc. Professor2262213.05.201601.08.2015
8Dr. Prasanth SAsst.professor7221101.07.201401.07.2014
9Dr. Nikhil P TAsst.professor9740908.08.201608.08.2016
10Dr. Dilip KumarAsst.professor8800810.08.201618.09.2015
11Dr.Bindu PAsst.professor7152401.07.201501.07.2015
12Dr. Ramesh SAsst.professor4073019.09.201301.02.2016
13Dr. Srikantha Datta Mahesh Kumar PAsst.professor07.01.2017
14Dr. Shruthi PurushothamAsst.professor11.01.2017
15Dr. Pavan Kumar JAsst.professor11.05.2017
Department of Dentistry
SI.NoNAMEDESIGNATIONKMC RegDATE OF JOINING THIS INSTITUTEPROMOTED FOR PRESENT DESIGNATION
1Dr. Prasanna H.RProfessor10789-A19.12.201301.10.2011
2Dr. RangithSinghAssoc.Professor13156-A15.02.201301.12.2010
3Dr. Subramanya GAsst.professor24805-A11.09.201403.11.2014
Department of Dermatology
SI.NoNAMEDESIGNATIONKMC RegDATE OF JOINING THIS INSTITUTEPROMOTED FOR PRESENT DESIGNATION
1Dr.SathyanarayanaB DProfessor &HOD1436203.01.200820.07.1998
2Dr.Ranga SwaroopAssoc. Professor6720101.01.200816.05.2013
3Dr. Yogesh DAssistantProfessor8684101.06.201501.06.2015
Department of Psychiatry
SI.NoNAMEDESIGNATIONKMC RegDATE OF JOINING THIS INSTITUTEPROMOTED FOR PRESENT DESIGNATION
1Dr. V.A.P.GhorpadeProfessor&HOD1369301.04.201402.05.1997
Department of TB & CHEST (Pulmonary Medicine)
SI.NoNAMEDESIGNATIONKMC RegDATE OF JOINING THIS INSTITUTEPROMOTED FOR PRESENT DESIGNATION
1Dr Avinash RAssistant Professor05.01.2017
DEPARTMENT OF SURGERY
SI.NoNAMEDESIGNATIONKMC RegDATE OF JOINING THIS INSTITUTEPROMOTED FOR PRESENT DESIGNATION
1Dr. M SHIVAKUMARProfessor &HOD2437321.06.201301.01.2007
2Dr. T.M MANOHARMed/Supt &Professor2068103.12.201209.07.1997
3Dr. AVADHANIGEETA KProfessor1346421.10.201329.11.1999
4Dr. MAHIMANJANSINGH S RProfessor771802.07.200718.05.1988
5Dr. ABHINASHHAZARIKAProfessor5197311.11.200416.01.2015
6Dr.HANUMANTHAIAH C.SAsso. Professor2759209.09.201309.09.2013
7Dr. (Col) SHANKER M.RAsso. Professor1706701.09.201401.09.2014
8Dr.NARASIMHAIAH KAsst. Professor3941903.02.201103.02.2011
9Dr. RAVI H.SAsst. Professor5715302.09.201302.09.2013
10Dr. VIKRAM H.NAsst. Professor7074909.10.201406.07.2009
11Dr. PURUSHOTHAMAT.SAsst. Professor7394105.11.201424.06.2010
12Dr. NAVEEN M.NAsst. Professor8273108.07.201408.07.2014
13Dr.PONNAPPAAsst. Professor3536602.05.201615.11.2012
14Dr. NAMITHA DAsst. Professor8915316.11.201516.11.2015
15Dr. CHANDAN K.RAsst. Professor9182801.07.201601.07.2016
16Dr. RAXITH S RAsst. Professor8363006.08.201621.08.2016
17Dr. ARJUN H DEVAsst. Professor8597919.09.201602.11.2015
18Dr.Shashikiran N JAsst. Professor10.04.2017

May 2017

Newly Appointed Faculty in MAY 2017
SI.No.NameQualificationDesignationDepartmentJoining
1Dr. ShilpaMBBS MDAsst. ProfessorAnatomy02.05.2017
2Dr. Pavan Kumar JMBBS MDAsst. ProfessorPaediatrics11.05.2017
3Dr. Prasad SMBBSCMOCasualty11.05.2017
4Dr.Sarvesh BMBBS MDAsst. ProfessorAnaesthesiology17.05.2017
Faculty Relieved in MAY 2017
SI.No.NameQualificationDesignationDepartmentRelieved on
1Dr. Gahana KMBBSJunior ResidentPsychiatry30.05.2017
2Dr. Ravikumar SMBBS MDAssistant ProfessorPsychiatry31.05.2017
3Dr. Surakshith L GowdaMBBS MSAssistant ProfessorOBG31.05.2017
Faculty Promoted in MAY 2017
SI.No.NameQualificationDesignationDepartmentPromoted Date

April 2017

Newly Appointed Faculty in April 2017
SI.No.NameQualificationDesignationDepartmentJoining
1Dr.Shashikiran N JMBBS MsAsst ProfessorGen Surgery10.04.2017
Faculty Relieved in April 2017
SI.No.NameQualificationDesignationDepartmentRelieved on
1Dr. Raghavendra T RMBBS., DA,. DNBProfessorAnaesthesiology05.04.2017
2Dr. Shobha S NMBBS MDAssoc ProfessorPathology10.04.2017
3Dr. Chethan T KMBBS MDAsst.ProfessorCommunity Medicine10.04.2017
4Dr. Sucharitha M VMBBSTutorCommunity Medicine21.04.2017
5Dr. Priyanka Holla P NMBBSTutorTB & Chest21.04.2017
Faculty Promoted in April 2017
SI.No.NameQualificationDesignationDepartmentPromoted Date
1

March 2017

Newly Appointed Faculty in March 2017
SI.No.NameQualificationDesignationDepartmentJoining
1Dr. Honne Gowda T MMSc PhdTutorAnatomy10.03.2017
Faculty Relieved from duty in March 2017
SI.No.NameQualificationDesignationDepartmentRelieved on
1Dr. Shivashankara Swamy M.SMBBS., MDSenior ResidentG. Mediicne07.03.2017
2Dr. Anitha S. MaiyaMBBS., MSAssoc .ProfessorOPH15.03.2017
3Dr. Mahesh R.MBBS,DPM, DNBAssoc .ProfessorPsychiatry31.03.2017
4Dr. Gopal NMBBS MDProfessorOBG31.03.2017
5Dr. Vimala S iyengarMBBS MDAssoc ProfessorGen. Medicine30.03.2017
Faculty Promoted in March 2017
SI.No.NameQualificationDesignationDepartmentPromoted Date
1Dr.Sundip ShenoyMBBS., MSProfessorOPH01.03.2017

Feb 2017

Newly Appointed Faculty in February 2017
SI.No.NameQualificationDesignationDepartmentJoining
1Dr. Suma H.VMBBSLMOCom .Medicine15.02.2017
2Dr. Rakshitha B.HMBBS., MDAsst. ProfessorPathology27.02.2017
3Dr. Srikantamurthy T.N.MBBS., MDProfessorAnastesiology20.02.2017
4Dr. Pranitha PrabhuMBBS., MSSenior ResidentOPH27.02.2017
Faculty Relieved from duty in February 2017
SI.No.NameQualificationDesignationDepartmentRelieved on
1Dr. Chandan C.SMBBS., MSAsst. ProfessorSurgery01.02.2017
2Dr. Ashok Kumar H.SMBBS., MS., DNBAsst ProfessorOBG01.02.2017
3Dr. DHANANJAYA M SMBBS, MDSenior ResidentMedicine01.02.2017
4Dr. Anil KumarMBBS,TutorCom. Medicine01.02.2017
5Dr. ThimmarajuMBBS,TutorCom. Medicine01.02.2017
6Dr. Deepika T.HMBBSTutorCom. Medicine01.02.2017
7Dr. Thimmaiah M.NMBBS, MSSenior ResidentSurgery01.02.2017
8Dr. SamtaMBBS., DTCD., DNBAsst. ProfessorTB & Chest16.02.2017
9Dr. Aksatha M. DharmeshMBBS., MSSenior ResidentOPH01.02.2017
10Dr. Lokesh K.MMBBS.,Senior ResidentSurgery01.02.2017
Faculty Promoted in February 2017
SI.No.NameQualificationDesignationDepartmentPromoted Date
1Dr. Sanjay MMBBS., MDAssociate ProfessorPathology28.02.2017

Jan 2017

Newly Appointed Faculty in January 2017
SI.No.NameQualificationDesignationDepartmentJoining
1Dr. Ashok Kumar H.SMBBS., MS., DNBAssistant ProfessorOBG02.01.2017
2Dr. Vinay JMBBS., MDAssistant ProfessorForensic Medicine04.01.2017
3Dr. Avinash RMBBS., DTCD., DNBAssistant ProfessorPulmonary Medicine05.01.2017
4Dr. Srikantha Datta Mahesh Kumar PMBBS., MDAssistant ProfessorPaediatrics07.01.2017
5Dr. (Sqn Ldr) Hemanth RMBBS., MDAssistant ProfessorG. Medicine09.01.2017
6Dr. Shruthi PurushothamMBBS., MDAssistant ProfessorPaediatrics11.01.2017
7Dr. SherifaMBBS.,Junior ResidentTB & Chest12.01.2017
8Dr. Gahana KMBBS.,Junior ResidentPsychiatry12.01.2017
9Dr. Sucharitha M.VMBBS.,TutorCom. Medicine16.01.2017
10Dr. Priyanka Holla P.NMBBS.,Junior ResidentRespiratory16.01.2017
11Dr. Keerthana N GowdaMBBS.,LMOCommunity Medicine23.01.2017
Faculty Relieved from duty in January 2017
SI.No.NameQualificationDesignationDepartmentRelieved on
1Dr. Rajesh K.N.MBBS., MSSenior ResidentSurgery16.01.2017
2Dr. Vijayashree S.RMBBS,LMOCom. Medicine16.01.2017
5Dr. Arun C.MMBBSJunior ResidentPsychiatry23.01.2027
6Dr. Kiran Kumar MMBBS.,Junior ResidentPsychiatry23.01.2017
7Dr. Nagarjuna TMBBSJunior ResidentTB & Chest23.01.2017
8Dr. Nagaraj RaykarMBBSJunior ResidentTB & Chest23.01.2017
Faculty Promoted in January 2017
SI.No.NameQualificationDesignationDepartmentPromoted Date
1Dr. Shivaramu B.TMBBS., MDAssoc. ProfessorAnaesthesiology25.01.2017
2Dr. Pavan MMBBS., MDAssoc. ProfessorMedicine23.01.2017

Dec 2016

Faculty Promoted in December 2016
SI.No.NameQualificationDesignationDepartmentPromoted Date
1Dr. Ravindra S PukaleMBBS., MSProfessorOBG01.12.2016
2Dr. Shreedhar MMBBS., DA., DNBAsst. ProfessorAnasthesiology01.12.2016
Newly Appointed Faculty in  December 2016
SI.No.NameQualificationDesignationDepartmentJoining
1Dr.Farzana GhoriMBBS., DASenior ResidentAnasthesiology01.12.2016
2Dr. Shwetha D.CMBBS., MDAsst. ProfessorMicrobiology05.12.2016
3Dr. Samridhi PuriMBBS., MDAsst. professorAnatomy14.12.2016
4Dr. Megha SMBBS., MDAsst. ProfessorMicrobiology14.12.2016
5Dr. Ranjini NMBBS., MDAsst. ProfessorCom, Medicine21.12.2016
6Dr. Rizvana AnjumMBBS., MDCHSenior ResidentPaediatrics26.12.2016
7Dr. Pruthvi H.KMBBS.,TutorCom. Medicine28.12.2016
8Dr. Thimmaiah K.AMBBS., MSSenior ResidentG. Surgery29.12.2016
Faculty Relieved from duty in December 2016
SI.No.NameQualificationDesignationDepartmentRelieved on
1Dr. Rugmini KMBBS., DCH., DNBAssoc. ProfessorPaediatrics17.12.2016
2Dr. Nagaraj SMBBS., DCH.,Senior ResidentPaediatrics31.12.2016
3Dr. Anitha BMBBS., DMRD., DNBAsst. ProfessorRadiology31.12.2016

Nov 2016

Faculty Promoted in November 2016
SI.No.NameQualificationDesignationDepartmentPromoted Date
1Dr. Vijy Kumar A.GMBBS., MDAssociate ProfessorForensic Medicine15.11.2016
2Dr. Viny S. BhatMBBS., MSAssociate ProfessorENT15.11.2016
3Dr. Tejaswi H.LMBBS., MDAssociate ProfessorAnatomy15.11.2016
4Dr. Ravindra S PukaleMBBS., MSProfessorOBG01.12.2016
Newly Appointed Faculty in  November 2016
SI.No.NameQualificationDesignationDepartmentJoining
1Dr. Akhilesh P.DMBBSCMOCasualty02.11.2016
2Dr. Prashanth Gowtham rajMBBS., DA., DNBAsst. ProfessorAnasthesilogy15.11.2016
3Dr. Juhi BansalMBBS, MDSenior ResidentRadiology23.11.2016
Faculty Relieved from duty in November 2016
SI.No.NameQualificationDesignationDepartmentRelieved on
1Dr. SHREEDHARA.K.C.MBBS,MDAsst. ProfessorForensic Medicine24.11.2016
2Dr. Shashank K.JMBBS,MDAsst. ProfessorCommunity Medicine24.11.2016
3Dr.Raghavendra I MMBBS., DA.,Senior. ResidentAnaesthesiology30.11.2016
4Dr. Thulasivasudevaiah NMBBS., MSAssoc. ProfessorGen. Surgery30.11.2016

Click here for full Teaching Staff list